Gold Medallion Media Awards of Australia Official Site - www.goldmedallionmediaawards.com
 

GMMA AWARDS & CONTACT              GMMA ARTISTS REGISTER             GMMA WINNERS & FINALISTS   


GMMA WINNERS & FINALISTS

 

NATIONAL

  2016

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio   All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio   All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
New Talent of the Year   Alice Benfer
Ben Ransom
Fletcher Morley
Group of the Year   Heartbeat
Runaway Dixie
Shelly Jones Band
Collaboration of the Year   Jeff Brown & Anne Kirkpatrick
Lindsay Butler & Peggy Gilchrist
Samantha Bellamy & Ray Pratley
  2015

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio  LINDSAY BUTLER All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio  PEGGY GILCHRIST All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
New Talent of the Year  Rachel Summerell Becci Netherey
Hillbilly Goats
Rachel Summerell
Group of the Year  Sherrahs Runaway Dixie
Shelly Jones Band
Sherrahs
Collaboration of the Year  Lee Kernaghan & Sara Storer Lee Kernaghan & Sara Storer
Samantha Bellamy & Ray Pratley
Shaza Leigh & Melissa Bajric
  2014

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio BRIAN LETTON All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio SHAZA LEIGH All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Group of the Year Sunny Cowgirls McAllister Kemp
Sunny Cowgirls
The Wolf Brothers
Collaboration of the Year Shaza Leigh & Emma Jene Dean Perrett & Troy Cassar-Daley
Lindsay Butler & Peter Simpson
Shaza Leigh & Emma Jene
  2013

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio GRAHAM RODGER All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio DIANNE LINDSAY All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Group, Duo or Collaboration of Year Shaza Leigh & Justin Standley Bobkatz
Carter & Carter
Shaza Leigh & Justin Standley
  2012

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio LINDSAY BUTLER All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio KATE HINDLE All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Group, Duo or Collaboration of Year Shaza Leigh & Noel Parlane Amos Morris & Dale Duncan
Lindsay Butler & Terry Bennetts
Shaza Leigh & Noel Parlane
  2011

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio LINDSAY BUTLER All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio SHAZA LEIGH All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Group, Duo or Collaboration of Year Dale Duncan &
Shaza Leigh
Carter & Carter
Dale Duncan & Shaza Leigh
Graham Rodger & Sara Storer
  2010

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio LINDSAY BUTLER All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio SHAZA LEIGH All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year
  2009

Winners

 Finalists
Male Artist of the Year on Radio BRIAN LETTON All Male Winners from all states
& territories for the year
Female Artist of the Year on Radio SHAZA LEIGH All Female Winners from all states
& territories for the year

 

QUEENSLAND

 2016 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year   Casey Barnes - Graeme Connors - Justin Standley
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year   Becci Netherey - Laura Downing - Shaza Leigh
QLD Musician of the Year   Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddington - Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year   Ashley Cook - Graham Rodger - Jeff Brown
 2015 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year James Blundell Graeme Connors - James Blundell - Justin Standley
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Laura Downing - Seleen McAlister - Shaza Leigh
QLD Musician of the Year Peggy Gilchrist John Kilcullen - Lindsay Waddington - Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Ashley Cook Anita Ree - Ashley Cook - Graham Rodger
 2014 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Graeme Connors Graeme Connors - Justin Standley - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Michelle Ovenden - Shaza Leigh - Tanya Self
QLD New Talent of the Year Caitlyn Shadbolt Caitlyn Shadbolt
QLD Musician of the Year Peggy Gilchrist Alicia Smith - Lindsay Waddington - Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Ashley Cook Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Graham Rodger
 2013 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Justin Standley Graeme Connors - Justin Standley - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Lana Ross - Michelle Ovenden - Shaza Leigh
QLD New Talent of the Year Tyson Allen Tyson Allen
QLD Musician of the Year Peggy Gilchrist Lindsay Waddington - Peggy Gilchrist - Del Klupfel
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Graham Rodger Ashley Cook - Graham Rodger - Jeff Brown
 2012 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Graeme Connors Graeme Connors
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Adi Burgess - Lana Ross - Shaza Leigh
QLD New Talent of the Year Michelle Ovenden Michelle Ovenden
QLD Musician of the Year Peggy Gilchrist Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Ashley Cook Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Graham Rodger
 2011 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Graeme Connors Graeme Connors - James Blundell - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Lana Ross - Shaza Leigh - Natalie Howard
QLD New Talent of the Year Alice Benfer Alice Benfer
QLD Musician of the Year Peggy Gilchrist Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddington - Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Ashley Cook Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Graham Rodger
 2010 Winners  Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Graeme Connors Graeme Connors - Liam Brew
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Lana Ross - Shaza Leigh - Tarscha
QLD New Talent of the Year Peggy Gilchrist Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington Lindsay Waddington - Michael Fix - Peggy Gilchrist
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Ashley Cook Ashley Cook - Graham Rodger - Johnny Greenwood
  2009

Winners

 Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year  John McSweeney John McSweeney - Liam Brew - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Lana Ross - Laura Downing - Shaza Leigh
QLD New Talent of the Year Sharon Smith Sharon Smith
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddington - Ricky Shipp
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Graham Rodger Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Graham Rodger
  2008

Winners

 Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year James Blundell  8 Ball Aitken - James Blundell - Graeme Connors - Tom Curtain - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Rose Carleo - Shaza Leigh - Julie Perandez - Tarscha - Casey Watt
QLD New Talent of the Year Lana Ross Christy Kilpatrick - Connie Neilson - Lana Ross - Dane Sharp - Daly Stephenson
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington John & Avon Kilcullen - Michael Muchow - Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddington
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Jeff Brown Jeff Brown - Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Anita Ree - Graham Rodger
QLD Touring Artist of the Year Tom Maxwell 8 Ball Aitken - Barry K Chandler - Laura Downing - Graham Rodger - Brian Young
QLD Songwriter of the Year Graham Rodger Keith Jamieson - Shaza Leigh - Ian Quinn - Graham Rodger - Lana Ross
  2007

Winners

 Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Arthur Blanch Arthur Blanch - Troy Cassar-Daley - Graeme Connors - Tom Curtain - Noel Parlane
QLD  Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Nellie Donovan - Laura Downing - Tania Kernaghan - Shaza Leigh - Casey Watt
QLD New Talent of the Year Sarah McMonagle Rose Carleo - Harmony James - Sarah McMonagle - Kimber Sparks - Bob Katz
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington Michael Fix - Lindsay Waddington
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Dean Perrett Jeff Brown - Ashley Cook - Dean Perrett - Anita Ree - Graham Rodger
QLD Touring Artist of the Year Lee Kernaghan Terry Gordon - Lee Kernaghan - Tania Kernaghan - Shaza Leigh - Graham Rodger
QLD Songwriter of the Year Graham Rodger Keith Jamieson - Shaza Leigh - Anita Ree - Graham Rodger - Ray Rose
  2006

Winners

 Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Arthur Blanch / Noel Parlane Troy Cassar-Daley - Michael O'Rourke - Lee Kernaghan - Arthur Blanch - Noel Parlane
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Tania Kernaghan - Shaza Leigh - Evelyn Bury - Anita Ree - Natalie Howard
QLD New Talent of the Year Nellie Donovan Daisy May - Julie Perandes - Nellie Donovan - Fiona Hayward - Luella Widt
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington Ricky Shipp - Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddington - Michael Fix - John & Avon Kilcullen
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Dean Perrett Dean Perrett - Ashley Cook - Ian Quinn - Graham Rodger - Keith Jamieson
QLD Touring Artist of the Year Troy Cassar-Daley Graeme Connors - Paul McCloud - Troy Cassar-Daley - Barry Chandler- Graham Rodger
QLD Songwriter of the Year Graham Rodger Ray Rose - Graham Rodger - Keith Jamieson - Ian Quinn - Dean Perrett
  2005

Winners

 Finalists
QLD Male Vocalist of the Year Jeff Brown Jeff Brown - Troy Cassar-Daley - Graeme Connors - Dean Perrett - Brendon Walmsley
QLD Female Vocalist of the Year Shaza Leigh Cathy Diete - Shaza Leigh - Kerri McInnerney - Anita Ree - Jean Stafford
QLD New Talent of the Year Ashley Cook Atherton Brothers - Carla Herrod - Ashley Cook - Tom Curtain - Alisha Smith
QLD Musician of the Year Lindsay Waddington John Collville - Michael Fix - Ricki Shipp - Alisha Smith - Lindsay Waddiington
QLD Bush Balladeer of the Year Jeff Brown Jeff Brown - Ashley Cook - Keith Jamieson - Glenn Jones - Dean Perrett
QLD Touring Artist of the Year Graeme Connors Troy Cassar-Daley - Graeme Connors - Terry Gordon - Lee Kernaghan - Paul McCloud
 Songwriter of the Year Graeme Connors Graeme Connors - Keith Jamieson - Wave Jackson - Shaza Leigh - Brendon Walmsley

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

  2016

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year   Allan Caswell - Arthur Blanch - Roo Arcus
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year   Dianne Lindsay - Rachel Jillett - Rachel Summerell
NSW Musician of the Year   Lindsay Butler - Peter Simpson - Taylor Pfeiffer
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year   Greg Bain - Pete Smith - Tom Maxwell
  2015

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Allan Caswell Allan Caswell - Doug McIntyre - Luke O'Shea
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Rachel Jillett Clelia Adams - Rachel Jillett - Tori Darke
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Bob Howe - Lindsay Butler - Ray Pratley
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Greg Bain - Pete Smith - Tom Maxwell
  2014

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Dale Duncan Allan Caswell - Dale Duncan - Luke O'Shea
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Rachel Jillett Clelia Adams - Rachel Jillett - Sara Storer
NSW New Talent of the Year Emma Jene Emma Jene
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Craig Morrison - Lindsay Butler - Peter Simpson
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Greg Bain - Pete Smith - Tom Maxwell
  2013

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Dale Duncan Allan Caswell - Craig Giles - Dale Duncan
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Dianne Lindsay Dianne Lindsay - Karen Lynne - Rachel Jillett
NSW New Talent of the Year Shelley Minson Shelley Minson
NSW Musician of the Year Ray Pratley Ray Pratley
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Ernie Constance - Greg Bain - Tom Maxwell
  2012

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Dale Duncan Dale Duncan - Jason Owen - Terry Gordon
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Rachel Jillett Dianne Lindsay - Kathy Coleman - Rachel Jillett
NSW New Talent of the Year Clancy Clancy
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Lindsay Butler
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Greg Bain Greg Bain - Tom Maxwell
  2011

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Dale Duncan Dale Duncan - Marcus Meier - Terry Gordon
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Dianne Lindsay Clelia Adams - Dianne Lindsay - Rachel Jillett
NSW New Talent of the Year Jason Owen Jason Owen
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Charley Boyter - Lindsay Butler - Peter Simpson
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Greg Bain - Ken Lindsay - Tom Maxwell
  2010

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Marcus Meier Dale Duncan - Marcus Meier - Troy Cassar-Daley
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Rachel Jillett Christina George - Dianne Lindsay - Rachel Jillett
NSW New Talent of the Year Kathy Coleman Kathy Coleman
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler John Kane - Lindsay Butler - Peter Simpson
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Pete Smith Greg Bain - Pete Smith - Tom Maxwell
  2009

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Troy Cassar-Daley Craig Giles - Dale Duncan - Troy Cassar-Daley
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Dianne Lindsay Amber Lawrence - Dianne Lindsay - Felicity Urqhart
NSW New Talent of the Year Tori Darke Tori Darke
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Charley Boyter - Lawrie Minson - Lindsay Butler
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Greg Bain - Pete Smith - Tom Maxwell
  2008

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Troy Cassar-Daley Drew MCAllister - Mike Casey - Neil Buttsworth - Peter Pratt - Troy Cassar-Daley
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Clelia Adams Amber Lawrence - Clelia Adams - Dianne Lindsay - Lynette Guest - Melinda Schneider
NSW New Talent of the Year Rachel Jillett Adam James - Brad Cole - Doug McIntyre - Jacqui Ryan - Rachel Jillett
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Charley Boyter - Lindsay Butler - Michael Fix - Nev Molloy - Peter Simpson
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Amos Morris - Glenn Jones - Greg Bain - Matt Manning - Tom Maxwell
NSW Touring Artist of the Year Tom Maxwell Amber Lawrence - Craig Giles - Owen Blundell - Tom Maxwell - Troy Cassar-Daley
NSW Songwriter of the Year Clelia Adams Amber Lawrence - Clelia Adams - Greg Bain - Michael O'Rourke - Trevor Day
  2007

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Neil Buttsworth - Steve Ford - Brian Letton - Drew McAlister - Peter Pratt
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Dianne Lindsay Kirsty Lee Akers - Felicity - Nikki Gillis - Lynette Guest - Dianne Lindsay
NSW New Talent of the Year Greg Bain Greg Bain - Lou Bradley - Dean Johnson - Amber Lawrence - Mistin
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Charley Boyter - Lindsay Butler - Peter Horan - Bob Howe - Nev Molloy
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Peter Coad - Tom Maxwell - Amos Morris - Slim Newton - Charmaine Pout
NSW Touring Artist of the Year Tom Maxwell Lindsay Butler - Peter Coad & Coad Sisters - Brian Letton - Tom Maxwell - The Sideys
NSW Songwriter of the Year D.Lindsay/P.Simpson P Coad - Lindsay/Simpson - McAlister/Caswell - J Seers - Sidebottom/Leigh - W Wood
  2006

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Owen Blundell - Brian Letton - Drew McAlister - Travis Sinclair - John Williamson
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Karen Lynn Clelia Adams - Beccy Cole - Anne Kirkpatrick - Karen Lynne - Melinda Schneider
NSW New Talent of the Year Sharnee Fenwick Katie Brianna - Dale Duncan - Sharnee Fenwick - Nick Kingswell - Amber Lawrence
NSW Musician of the Year Charley Boyter Charley Boyter - Lindsay Butler - Stuie French - Peter Horan - Nev Molloy
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Nathan Charlton - Ernie Constance - Matt Manning - Tom Maxwell - Amos Morris
NSW Touring Artist of the Year Tom Maxwell Rick Aitchison - Beccy Cole - Ernie Constance - Col Thomson - John Williamson
NSW Songwriter of the Year Ernie Constance Peter Coad & Coad Sisters - Craig Giles - Adam Harvey - Brian Letton - Tom Maxwell
  2005

Winners

 Finalists
NSW Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Travis Collins - Adam Harvey - Brian Letton - Tom Maxwell - Peter Pratt
NSW Female Vocalist of the Year Tracy Coster Beccy Cole - Tracy Coster - Melinda Schneider - Sarah Storer - Felicity Urquhart
NSW New Talent of the Year Naomi Therese Brock Colley - Royden Donahue - Norma Jean - Sam McClymont - Naomi Therese
NSW Musician of the Year Lindsay Butler Charley Boyter - Linday Butler - Stuie French - Peter Horan - Nev Molloy
NSW Bush Balladeer of the Year Tom Maxwell Nathan Charlton - Ernie Constance - Brian Letton - Matt Manning - Tom Maxwell
NSW Touring Artist of the Year Peter Coad &Sisters Peter Coad & Sisters - Owen Blundell - Rod Easam - Adam Harvey - John Williamson
NSW Songwriter of the Year John Williamson Rick Aitchison - Darren Colston - Ernie Constance - Sarah Storer - John Williamson

 

SOUTH CENTRAL WEST

  2016

Winners

 Finalists
SCW Male Vocalist of the Year   Billy Bridge - John Lecner - John O'Dea
SCW Female Vocalist of the Year   Connie Kis Anderson - Lynette Guest - Marie Hodson
SCW Musician of the Year   Ginger Cox - Hank Koopman - Stui French
SCW Bush Balladeer of the Year   Peter Coad - Reg Poole - Terry Bennetts
  2015

Winners

 Finalists
SCW Male Vocalist of the Year Adam Harvey Adam Harvey - Billy Bridge - Greg Champion
SCW Female Vocalist of the Year Connie Kis Anderson Bec Hance - Connie Kis Anderson - Tania Kernaghan
SCW Musician of the Year Terry Bennetts Andrew Clermont - Stui French - Terry Bennetts
SCW Bush Balladeer of the Year John Smith John Smith - Reg Poole - Slim Newton

SOUTH EAST

  2014

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year Adam Harvey Adam Harvey - Bob Ovenden - Doug Bruce
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Lynette Guest Bec Hance - Lynette Guest - Norma O'Hara Murphy
SE New Talent of the Year The Long & Short Of It The Long & Short Of It
SE Musician of the Year Stui French Andy Baylor - Lindsay Hammond - Stui French
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Reg Poole Col Millington - Jamie Davis - Reg Poole
  2013

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year Wayne Horsburgh Greg Champion - John Williamson - Wayne Horsburgh
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Jean Stafford Bec Hance - Jean Stafford - Lynette Guest
SE New Talent of the Year Brook Chivell Band Brook Chivell Band
SE Musician of the Year Hank Koopman Hank Koopman
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Jamie Davis Jamie Davis - Reg Poole
  2012

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year Adam Harvey Adam Harvey - Pete Denahy - Paul Costa
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Bec Hance Bec Hance - Kristy Lamb - Tania Kernaghan
SE New Talent of the Year Bob Ovenden Bob Ovenden
SE Musician of the Year Eric Murray Eric Murray
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Manfred Vijars Col Millington - Jamie Davis - Manfred Vijars
  2011

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year JR WIlliams John Williamson - JR Williams - Lee Kernaghan
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Lynette Guest Lynette Guest - Norma O'Hara Murphy - Tracy Killeen
SE New Talent of the Year Danielle Hogan Danielle Hogan
SE Musician of the Year Stuie French Stuie French
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Reg Poole Col Millington - Jamie Davis - Reg Poole
  2010

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year Darren Colston Darren Colston - Lee Kernaghan - Johnny Chester
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Lynette Guest Lynette Guest - Tracy Killeen - Norma O'Hara Murphy
SE New Talent of the Year N/A N/A
SE Musician of the Year N/A N/A
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Jamie Davis Col Millington - Jamie Davis - Reg Poole
  2009

Winners

 Finalists
SE Male Vocalist of the Year  Paul Costa Paul Costa - Rodney Vincent - Wayne Horsborough
SE Female Vocalist of the Year Lynette Guest Bec Hance - Harmony James - Lynette Guest
SE New Talent of the Year Victoria Bailey Victoria Bailey
SE Musician of the Year Davidson Brothers Davidson Brothers - Lindsay Hammond - Pixie Jenkins
SE Bush Balladeer of the Year Reg Poole Col Millington - Jamie Davis - Reg Poole

 

CENTRAL WEST

  2014

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Adam Brand - Brian Letton - Ted Egan
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Connie Kis Anderson Beccy Cole - Connie Kis Anderson - Kasey Chambers
Central West New Talent of the Year Bev Branson Bev Branson
Central West Musician of the Year Terry Bennetts Ginger Cox - Terry Bennetts - Trev Warner
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Peter Coad Malcom Doyle - Peter Coad - Rachel Richards
  2013

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Brian Letton - Graeme Hugo - John O'Dea
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Beccy Cole Amber Joy Poulton - Auriel Andrews - Beccy Cole
Central West New Talent of the Year Shane Johnson Shane Johnson
Central West Musician of the Year Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Peter Coad Peter Coad
  2012

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Brian Letton
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Connie Kis Anderson Amber Joy Poulton - Connie Kis Anderson - Kristy Cox
Central West New Talent of the Year Kate Hindle Kate Hindle
Central West Musician of the Year N/A N/A
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Chris E Dodd Chris E Dodd - Cory Colum - Kate Linke
  2011

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Adam Brand - Brian Letton - Graham Hugo
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Connie Kis Anderson Beccy Cole - Connie Kis Anderson - Sandra Humphries
Central West New Talent of the Year Chris Dodd Chris Dodd
Central West Musician of the Year N/A N/A
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Ted Egan Peter Coad - Rachel Richards - Ted Egan
  2010

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Adam Brand - Brian Letton - John O'Dea
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Beccy Cole Beccy Cole - Connie Kis Anderson - Kasey Chambers
Central West New Talent of the Year N/A N/A
Central West Musician of the Year N/A N/A
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Ted Egan Rachel Richards - Ted Egan - Trevor Adamson
  2009

Winners

 Finalists
Central West Male Vocalist of the Year Brian Letton Adam Brand - Brian Letton - Warren H Williams
Central West Female Vocalist of the Year Sandra Humphries Kasey Chambers - Ronnie Rae Rivers - Sandra Humphries
Central West New Talent of the Year Kate Linke Kate Linke
Central West Musician of the Year Terry Bennetts Terry Bennetts
Central West Bush Balladeer of the Year Trevor Adamson David Crozer - Rachel Richards - Trevor Adamson

 

 

AWARDS CO-ORDINATOR:  Sarah Watson      Tamworth  NSW       Mobile: 0497 622 117          Email:  gmmediaawards@gmail.com

 

2016 AWARDS SPONSORS