Gold Medallion Media Awards of Australia Official Site - www.goldmedallionmediaawards.com
 

            GMMA AWARDS & CONTACT              GMMA ARTISTS REGISTER             GMMA WINNERS & FINALISTS            


AUSTRALIAN ARTIST REGISTER
(scroll down)

FEMALE ARTISTS  -  MALE ARTISTS  -  BUSH BALLADEERS  -  MUSICIANS  -  NATIONAL GROUP/DUO
 

  FEMALE ARTISTS

Artist (alphabetical order)

Country of Origin

State of Origin

Award Class

 

QUEENSLAND

   
 Adi Burgess  Australia  QLD  Female
 Alice Benfer  Australia  QLD  Female
 Amanda Halloran  Australia  QLD  Female

Barbara Thompson

Australia

QLD

Female

Carla Herrod

Australia

QLD

Female

Daisy Mae

Australia

QLD

Female

Debbie Grace

Australia

QLD

Female

Deborah Minter

Australia

QLD

Female

Desree-Ilona Crawford

Australia

QLD

Female

Donna Reynolds

Australia

QLD

Female

Fiona O'Shea

New Zealand

QLD

Female

Gemma Doyle

Australia

QLD

Female

Gina Jeffries

Australia

QLD

Female

Jenna Brooks

Australia

 QLD

Female

Julie Perendez

 

QLD

Female

Kathy Sunners

Australia

QLD

Female

Kalesti Butler

Australia

QLD

Female

Karen Williams

Australia

QLD

Female

Keri McInerney

Australia

QLD

Female

 Kiara Rodrigues  Australia  QLD   Female

Kimba Sparks

Australia

QLD

Female

Laura Downing

Australia

QLD

Female

Laurel Edwards

Australia

QLD

Female

Luella

Australia

QLD

Female

Lyn Bowtell

Australia

QLD

Female

Lynne Bennett

Australia

QLD

Female

Mary Schneider

Australia

QLD

Female

 Michelle Ovenden  Australia  QLD  Female

Michelle Walker

Australia

QLD

Female

Natalie Howard

 

QLD

Female

Nellie Donovan

 

QLD

Female

Nicole Power

 Australia

QLD

Female

Seleen McAlister

Australia

 QLD

Female

Shaza Leigh

Australia

QLD

Female

Tanya Self

Australia

QLD

Female

Tarscha

Australia

QLD

Female

Tracy Coster

Australia

QLD

Female

Tracy Davis

Australia

QLD

Female

Yoland Gibson

New Zealand

QLD

Female

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

   

Aly Cook

New Zealand

NSW

Female

Amber Lawrence

Australia

NSW

Female

Angela Hayden

Australia

NSW

Female

Aleyce Simmonds

Australia

NSW

Female

Anne Kirkpatrick

Australia

NSW

Female

Ashleigh Dallas

Australia

NSW

Female

Brook Leal

Australia

 NSW

Female

Camille Te Nahu

NZ

NSW

Female

Carol Donovan

Australia

 NSW

Female

Catlin Harnett

Australia

NSW

Female

Catherine Britt

Australia

NSW

Female

Charmaine Pout

Australia

NSW

Female

Christie Lamb

United Kingdom

NSW

Female

Christina George

Australia

 NSW

Female

Clelia Adams

Italy

NSW

Female

Debbie Beckett

Australia

NSW

Female

Deborah Byrnes

Australia

NSW

Female

Deniese Morrison

Australia

NSW

Female

Dianna Corcoran

Australia

NSW

Female

Dianne Lindsay

Australia

NSW

Female

Donna Boyd

Australia

 NSW

Female

Emma Jene

Australia

NSW

Female

Felicity Urquhart

Australia

NSW

Female

Donnella

Australia

NSW

Female

Gayle O'Neil

Australia

NSW

Female

Harley Smith

Australia

NSW

Female

Jane Kellaway

Australia

NSW

Female

Jane Saunders

Australia

NSW

Female

Jenny Queen

Australia

 NSW

Female

Jess Holland

Australia

 NSW

Female

Jessica Belle

Australia

NSW

Female

Jody Crosby

Australia

 NSW

Female

Karen Lynne

Australia

NSW

Female

Kate Ballantyne

Australia

 NSW

Female

Kate Cook

Australia

 NSW

Female

Kel-Anne Brandt

Australia

NSW

Female

Kathryn Jones

Australia

NSW

Female

Katrina Burgoyne

Australia

NSW

Female

Kathy Coleman

Australia

NSW

Female

Kaylee Bell

New Zealand

NSW

Female

Kristy Lee Akers

Australia

NSW

Female

Leanda O'Brien

Australia

NSW

Female

Leanne Douglas

Australia

NSW

Female

Lee J Collier

Australia

NSW

Female

Lou Bradley

Australia

 NSW

Female

Maggie-May Hokey

Australia

NSW

Female

Marcia Armfield

Australia

NSW

Female

Melanie Little

Australia

NSW

Female

Melinda Schneider

Australia

NSW

Female

Melissa Bajric

Australia

NSW

Female

Merilyn Steele

Australia

 NSW

Female

Michelle Little

Australia

NSW

Female

Naomi Therese

Australia

NSW

Female

Nattasha Crestani

   NSW

Female

Rachell Jillett

Australia

 NSW

Female

Ronnie Rae Rivers

Australia

NSW

Female

Rachel Summerell

Australia

 NSW

Female

Rosemary Rae

Australia

NSW

Female

Samantha McClymont

Australia

NSW

Female

Sara Head

Australia

 NSW

Female

Sara Storer

Australia

 NSW

Female

Sharnee Fenwick

Australia

NSW

Female

Sharon Benjamin

Australia

NSW

Female

Sherry Dean

Australia

NSW

Female

Stacey Morris

Australia

NSW

Female

Stephanie Jansen

Australia

NSW

Female

Susan Lily

Australia

NSW

Female

Sally-Anne Whitten

Australia

NSW

Female

Tara Naysmith

Australia

NSW

Female

Texas Rose

Australia

NSW

Female

Tori Darke

Australia

NSW

Female

Wendy Woods

Australia

NSW

Female

 

SOUTH CENTRAL WEST

   

Andrea Bice

Australia

VIC

Female

Anne Conway

Australia

VIC

Female

Audrey Auld Mezzera

Australia

TAS

Female

Bec Hance

Australia

VIC

Female

 Chris e Thomas  Australia  TAS

 Female

Corinna Cordwell

Australia

VIC

Female

Danielle Hogan

Australia

VIC

Female

Donna Fisk

Australia

VIC

Female

Emma Kelly

Australia

VIC

Female

Evelyn Bury

Australia

VIC

Female

Jan Bentley

Australia

VIC

Female

Jean Stafford

Australia

TAS

Female

Kathryn Pitt

Australia

VIC

Female

Katrina Burns

Australia

 VIC

Female

Kelly Brooks

Australia

VIC

Female

Kylee Ellis

Australia

 VIC

Female

Gail Smith

Australia

VIC

Female

Gina Timms

Australia

TAS

Female

Greta Ziller

Australia

VIC

Female

Lyndsay Hammond

England

 VIC

Female

Lynette Guest

Australia

VIC

Female

Norma O'Hara Murphy

 

VIC

Female

Olive Bice

Australia

VIC

Female

Olivia Crick

Australia

 VIC

Female

Tamara Stewart

 

VIC

Female

Tracy Killeen

Australia

VIC

Female

Tania Kernaghan

Australia

VIC

Female

Vicki Lee

Australia

VIC

Female

Victoria Baillie

Australia

VIC

Female

Venessa Waara

New Zealand

 TAS

Female

Alison Hams

Australia

SA

Female

Beccy Cole

Australia

SA

Female

Cat Southern

Australia

SA

Female

Connie Kis Andersen

Denmark

WA

Female

Harmony James

Australia

NT

Female

Jeanette Wormald

Australia

 SA

Female

Kasey Chambers

Australia

SA

Female

Kristy Cox

Australia

SA

Female

 Marie Hodson  New Zealand

SA

Female

Nicki Gillis

 

WA

Female

Rose Carleo

Australia

WA

Female

Samantha Dann

Australia

SA

Female

Sandra Humphries

Australia

SA

Female

Taylor Pfeiffer

Australia

 SA

Female

T J Dennis

Australia

WA

Female

Amanda Gibson

Australia

 

Female

Belinda Butler

Australia

 

Female

Cheryl-Lee

Zimbabwe

 

Female

Faith Julia

Australia

 

Female

Kathy Chaplin

Australia

    Female

Katie Brianna

Australia

 

Female

Kelly Cooper

Australia

 

Female

Kelly Llewellyn

Australia

 

Female

Kelly Tassone

Australia

 

Female

Georgina Fall

Australia

 

Female

Leslie Avril

Australia

 

Female

Michelle Styles

Australia

 

Female

Sarah Collett

      Female

Val Leary

Australia

 

Female

Victoria Edwards

Australia

 

Female

 MALE ARTISTS

Artist (alphabetical order)

Country of Origin

State of Origin

Award Class

 

QUEENSLAND

   

Brad Lee

Australia

QLD

Male

Brendan Walmsley

Australia

QLD

Male

Bruce McCumstie

Australia

 QLD

Male

Graeme Connors

Australia

QLD

Male

Greg Williams

Australia

QLD

Male

James Blundell

Australia

QLD

Male

Jason Kemp

 

QLD

Male

John McSweeney

Australia

QLD

Male

Kedron Taylor

Australia

QLD

Male

Keith Urban

New Zealand

QLD

Male

Mark Tempany

Australia

QLD

Male

Michael King

Australia

QLD

Male

Noel Parlane

New Zealand

QLD

Male

Scott T Johnson

Australia

QLD

Male

Shane Hogan

Australia

QLD

Male

Tom Curtain

Australia

QLD

Male

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

   

Adam James

Australia

NSW

Male

Allan Caswell

England

NSW

Male

Allan Lavender

Australia

NSW

Male

Arthur Blanch

Australia

NSW

Male

 Ben Gunn  Australia  NSW  Male

Bill Mackey

New Zealand

NSW

Male

Borris Bajric

Yugoslavia

NSW

Male

Bruce O'Hara

Australia

NSW

Male

Bryen Willems

USA

NSW

Male

Chalkie White

Australia

NSW

Male

Clancy

Australia

NSW

Male

Colin Buchanan

Ireland

NSW

Male

Col Joye

Australia

NSW

Male

Craig Byrne

Australia

NSW

Male

Craig Giles

Australia

NSW

Male

Craig Morrison

Australia

NSW

Male

Dale Duncan

Australia

NSW

Male

Dale Juner

Scotland

NSW

Male

Dan Murphy

Australia

NSW

Male

Darren Coggan

Australia

NSW

Male

Darren Scott

Australia

NSW

Male

Dean Johnston

Australia

NSW

Male

Doug McIntyre

Australia

NSW

Male

Eddie Low

NZ

NSW

Male

 Gary Shearston  Australia  NSW  Male

Graham G Toole

Australia

NSW

Male

Grant Luhrs

Australia

 NSW

Male

Ian Blundell

Australia

NSW

Male

Ian B MacLeod

Australia

NSW

Male

Ian Cameron

Australia

NSW

Male

James Stewart Keene

Australia

NSW

Male

 Jason Owen  Australia  NSW   Male

Jim Haynes

Australia

 NSW

Male

Jim Muir

Australia

NSW

Male

John Stephan

Australia

NSW

Male

Karl Brodie

Scotland

NSW

Male

Kim Cheshire

England

NSW

Male

Laurie Muggleton

Australia

NSW/ACT

Male

Lawrie Minson

Australia

NSW

Male

Les Partell

Australia

NSW

Male

Lonnie Lee

Australia

NSW

Male

Luke O'Shea

Australia

NSW

Male

Mark Lucas

England

NSW

Male

Markus Meier

Australia

NSW

Male

Martin Oakes

Australia

NSW

Male

Matt Frost

Australia

NSW

Male

Matt Scullion

Australia

NSW

Male

Mel Sommers

Australia

NSW

Male

Mike Carr

Australia

NSW

Male

Mitchell Shadlow

Australia

NSW

Male

Morgan Evans

Australia

NSW

Male

Neil Birdsall

Australia

NSW

Male

Neville Anderson

 

NSW

Male

Nev Nicholls

 

NSW

Male

Owen Blundell

Australia

NSW

Male

Pat Drummond

Australia

NSW

Male

Paul McLoud

Australia

NSW

Male

Rob Breeze

Australia

NSW

Male

Rob L G

Australia

NSW

Male

Rob Wilson

Australia

NSW

Male

Rod Dowsett

Australia

NSW

Male

Roger Corbett

Sth Africa

NSW

Male

Ross McGregor

Australia

NSW

Male

Roydon Donahue

Australia

NSW

Male

Ryan Sampson

Australia

NSW

Male

Scott Dann

Australia

NSW

Male

Shane Johnson

Australia

NSW

Male

Stephen R Cheney

Australia

NSW

Male

 Steve Cheers  Australia  NSW  Male

Steve Gibson

Australia

NSW

Male

Terry Gordon

Australia

NSW

Male

Travis Collins

Australia

NSW

Male

Troy Cassar-Daley

Australia

NSW

Male

Wayne Law

Australia

NSW

Male

 

SOUTH CENTRAL WEST

   

Adam Harvey

Australia

VIC

Male

Adam Toms

Australia

VIC

Male

Billy Bridge

Australia

VIC

Male

Bob Ovenden

England

VIC

Male

Brent Parlane

NZ

VIC

Male

Cameron Mason

Australia

 VIC

Male

Col Thomson

Australia

 VIC

Male

Darren Colston

 

VIC

Male

Don Costa

Australia

VIC

Male

Doug Bruce

USA

VIC

Male

Gene Bradley Fisk

Australia

VIC

Male

Geoff Mack

Australia

 VIC

Male

Greg Champion

Australia

VIC

Male

Ian Castles

Australia

VIC

Male

Ian Muir

Australia

VIC

Male

Johnny Chester

Australia

VIC

Male

John Williamson

Australia

VIC

Male

J R Williams

Australia

VIC

Male

Keith Glass

Australia

VIC

Male

Kyle Dessent

Australia

VIC

Male

Lee Forster

Australia

VIC

Male

Lee Kernaghan

Australia

VIC

Male

Leigh Monoghetti

Australia

VIC

Male

Mike Brady

England

VIC

Male

Mike McClelland

Australia

VIC

Male

Paul Costa

Australia

VIC

Male

Rodney Vincent

Australia

VIC

Male

Ross Wilson

Australia

VIC

Male

Travis Sinclair

Australia

VIC

Male

Wayne Horsburgh

Australia

VIC

Male

Wayne Johnson

Australia

VIC

Male

Adam Brand

Australia

WA

Male

Alby Pool

Australia

WA

Male

Alex Watt

Australia

WA

Male

Bill Chambers

Australia

SA

Male

Billy Higginson

England

WA

Male

Brian Letton

Australia

SA

Male

 Chris Dodd  Australia  SA

Male

Danny Hooper

Australia

SA

Male

Dave Prior

Australia

SA

Male

Dwayne Elix

Australia

SA

Male

Eric Bogle

Scotland

SA

Male

Graeme Hugho

 Australia

SA

Male

Jake Nickolai

Australia

 SA

Male

 Johnny Mac  Australia  SA  Male

John O'Dea

Australia

SA

Male

Korey Livy

Australia

NT

Male

Rob Black

Australia

NT

Male

Steve Eales

Australia

SA

Male

Ted Egan

Australia

NT

Male

Travis List

Australia

 SA

Male

Warren H Williams

Australia

NT

Male

John Smith

Australia

 

Male

Ken Hill

Australia

 

Male

John Lloyd

Australia

 

Male

Col Elliott

Australia

 

Male

Col Finley

Australia

 

Male

Colin Cook

Australia

 

Male

Lloyd Back

Australia

 

Male

Mal Brodie

Australia

 

Male

Michael Cristian

Australia

 

Male

Nick Cesta

   

Male

Pete Denahy

Australia

 

Male

Rod Esam

Australia

 

Male

Ronnie Derwent

Australia

 

Male

Roo Arcus

Australia

 

Male

BUSH BALLADEERS

Artist (alphabetical order)

Country of Origin

State of Origin

Award Class

 

 QUEENSLAND

   

Alex Beckett

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Anita Ree

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Ashley Cook

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Brian Young

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Buddy Thompson

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Chris Strohfield

Australia

 QLD

Bush Balladeer

Col Edmonds

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Daly Stephenson

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Dave Reynolds

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Dean Perrett

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Dusty Fraser

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Graham Rodger

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Ian List

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Ian Quinn

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Jeff Brown

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Johnny Greenwood

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Keith Jamieson

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Kimberley Cook

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

 Lex K  Australia  QLD  Bush Balladeer

Michael Pincott

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

 Paul Seils  Australia  QLD  Bush Balladeer

Rick Gay

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

 Sharon Smith  Australia  QLD  Bush Balladeer

Tom McIvor

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

Wilfe Elliott

Australia

QLD

Bush Balladeer

 

 NEW SOUTH WALES

   

Amos Morris

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Bob Easter

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Ernie Constance

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Glenn Jones

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Graeme Double Day

 Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Greg Bain

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Jeff Gibson

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

 John Battle  Australia  NSW  Bush Balladeer

Ken Lindsay

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Matt Manning

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Nathan Charlton

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Pete Smith

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Rex Dallas

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Rick Carey

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Tom Maxwell

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

Trevor Day

Australia

NSW

Bush Balladeer

 

SOUTH CENTRAL WEST

   

David Croser

Australia

SA

Bush Balladeer

Doug Dayman

 

SA

Bush Balladeer

Mal Coad

Australia

SA

Bush Balladeer

Peter Coad

Australia

SA

Bush Balladeer

Slim Newton

Australia

WA

Bush Balladeer

Trevor Adamson

Australia

SA

Bush Balladeer

Rachel Richards

Australia

SA

Bush Balladeer

MUSICIANS

Artist (alphabetical order)

Country of Origin

State of Origin

Award Class

 

 QUEENSLAND

   

Alisha Smith

Australia

QLD

Musician

Brett Dallas

Australia

QLD

Musician

Johnny K

Australia

QLD

Musician

John & Avon Kilcullen

Australia

QLD

Musician

Michael Muchow

Australia

QLD

Musician

 Peggy Gilchrist  Australia  QLD  Musician

Ricki Shipp

Australia

QLD

Musician

Wayne Saunders

Australia

QLD

Musician

 

 NEW SOUTH WALES

   

Andy Baylor

Australia

 VIC

Musician

 Bill Nolan  Australia  NSW  Musician

Charley Boyter

Australia

NSW

Musician

Lindsay Butler

Australia

NSW

Musician

Mark Moulynox

Australia

 NSW

Musician

Michael Fix

Australia

NSW

Musician

Peter Horan

Australia

NSW

Musician

 Peter Simpson  Australia  NSW  Musician

Phil Emmanuel

Australia

NSW

Musician

Tommy Emmanuel

Australia

NSW

Musician

 

SOUTH CENTRAL WEST

   

Lindsay Hammond

Australia

VIC

Musician

Penelope Sommerville

Australia

 VIC

Musician

Pixie Jenkins

Australia

TAS

Musician

Stui French

Australia

TAS

Musician

Wayne Appleby

Australia

TAS

Musician

Terry Bennetts

Australia

WA

Musician

Trev Warner

Australia

SA

Musician

NATIONAL GROUP/DUO

Artist (alphabetical order)

Country of Origin

State of Origin

Award Class

Adam Eckersley Band

Australia

 National

Group

Bella

Australia

 National

Group

Bushland Boogie

Australia

 National

Group

Brooke Chivell Band

Australia

 National

Group

Camille & Stui

Australia

 National

Group

Carter & Carter

Australia

National

Group

Coad Sisters

Australia

National

Duo

Country Horizon

Australia

 National

Group

Dozzi

Australia

National

Group

Handpicked

Australia

 National

Group

Jed & Trudy Hintz

Australia

 National

Group

Jetty Road

 Australia

 National

 Group

Jus-Two

Australia

 National

Group

Kaylens Rain

Australia

 National

Duo

Lachlan Bryan & The Wildes

Australia

 National

Group

McAlister Kemp

Australia

 National

Group

Neilly Rich

Australia

 National

Group

O'Shea

Australia

 National

Group

Perch Creek

Australia

 National

Group

Shelly Jones Band

Australia

 National

Group

Snake Gully Band

Australia

 National

Group

The Audreys

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Battlers

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Blue House

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Bobkatz

Australia

 National

Group

The Bushwackers

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Chevrolets

Australia

 National

Group

The Crosby Sisters

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Leaping Lizards

 Australia

 National

 Group

The Long and Short Of It

 Australia

 National

 Group

The McClymonts

Australia

National

Group

The Pigs

Australia

National

Group

The Rain

Australia

National

Group

The Sunny Cowgirls

Australia

National

Group

The Wandering Minstrels

Australia

 National

Group

The Warren Keats Band

Australia

 National

Group

The Wolfe Brothers

Australia

National

Group

Two Gals

Australia

 National

Group

Viper Creek Band

Australia

 National

Group

Wallis & Matilda

Australia

 National

Group

       

AWARDS CO-ORDINATOR:  Sarah Watson      Tamworth  NSW       Mobile: 0497 622 117          Email:  gmmediaawards@gmail.com

 
 
 
 
 

AWARDS SPONSORS